X
GO

Candidate List

2021 Chapter Officer and Delegate Assembly/General Council Delegate Elections

Chapter First Name Last Name Candidate Position (Tentative) Chapter Delegate Count
         
1 Carol M. Bowen President and Delegate 10
1 Stella J.  Torrez Vice President and Delegate  
1 Allan Lee Secretary and Delegate and Vice President  
1 Digna Laureano Treasurer and Delegate  
1 Varon Smith Delegate  
1 Martin Lyons Delegate  
1 Nathan R.  Johnson Delegate  
         
2 Phyllis S.  Johnson President, Vice President and Delegate 39
2 Debora  Remington President, Vice President and Delegate  
2 Anna Mayo President, Vice President and Delegate  
2 Kathleen Elwell Treasurer and Delegate  
2 Diane E. Welsh Secretary and Delegate  
2 Ben T.  Smith Delegate  
2 Sherry Yamazumi Delegate  
2 Julie Edul Delegate  
2 Michael Ellison Delegate  
2 Doris Kirchner Delegate  
2 Jim  McRitchie Delegate  
2 Louie  Espinoza Delegate  
2 Arlene Espinoza Delegate  
2 William E. Brown Delegate  
2 Sheryl Zazzi Delegate  
2 Dick Mesa Delegate  
2 William J.  Carey Delegate  
2 Rosmaire Duffy Delegate  
2 Don L. Maynard Delegate  
2 Gwendolyn C.  Jackson Delegate  
2 Nirmal  Saini Delegate  
2 Penny Felix Delegate  
2 Suzanne Latimer Delegate  
2 Susan Shambaugh Delegate  
2 Johnnie  Young-Craig Delegate  
2 John Eng Delegate  
2 Jerry  Nailon Delegate  
         
3 Skip Charbonneau President and Delegate 5
3 Gary F. Adams President and Delegate  
3 Billie Feliciano Vice President and Delegate  
3 Lily  Gee Secretary and Delegate  
3 Erlinda B. Villa Treasurer and Delegate  
3 Clarice  Moody Delegate  
         
4 Marta Zaragoza President and Delegate 7
4 Cynthia L. Frison Vice President and Delegate  
4 Virginia  Griffin Secretary and Delegate  
4 Emma Johnson Treasurer and Delegate  
4 Grace S. Navarro Delegate  
         
5 Anita McCabe President and Delegate 4
5 Tina Stricler President, Vice President, Treasurer, Secretary, Delegate  
5 Denise Simpson Vice President and Delegate  
5 Korryn Koplen Secretary  
5 Joaquina Canedo Delgate and Treasurer  
5 Al  Lara Delegate  
5 Tom L.  Hill  Delegate  
         
6 J. Dee Stoddard President and Delegate 14
6 Frank  Ornelas Vice President and Delegate  
6 Erlinda Ochoa Treasurer and Delegate  
6 Patsy L. Hollis Secretary and Delegate  
6 Harry (Sonny) Gillespie Delegate  
6 Merilee Colton Delegate  
6 Steven Downs Delegate  
6 Samuel Jurado Delegate  
6 Paul J.  Sims Deleate  
6 Carmen Billingsley Delegate  
6 Donna L. Siler Delegate  
6 Don  Weiss Delegate  
6 Jacqueline Carr Delegate  
6 John P. Chiu Delegate  
6 Yolanda Ornelas Delegate  
         
8 Veronica  Avila President and Delegate 3
8 Robin Dolan Vice President and Delegate  
8 Patti M.  Falk Treasurer and Delegate  
8 Sue D'Errico Secretary and Delegate  
8 Steven Avila Delegate  
         
9 Donna Hernandez Delegate 9
9 Maria Vazquez Bauer Delegate  
9 Linda McPherson Delegate  
9 Luanna Allard  Delegate  
9 Raelene Allard  Delegate  
9 Huldah Prudhome Delegate  
         
10 Marsha  Epstein Treasurer and Delegate 6
         
11 Christy Christensen Fountain President 7
11 Nancy Kobata Vice President and Delegate  
11 Claudine Edwards-McDougall Secretary and Delegate  
11 Gigi Subilosky-Perlingieri Treasurer and Delegate  
11 Jerry  Fountain Delegate  
11 Shauna  Connors Delegate  
11 Marcia Mason-Wilson Delegate  
11 Wandalee Gipson Delegate  
11 Jess R. Beltran Delegate  
         
12 Linda Currie President and Delegate 4
12 Stephanie Pryzbeski-Gilbert Vice President and Delegate  
12 Blanca E. Rodriguez Secretary and Delegate  
12 Barbara Griffin Treasurer and Delegate  
         
13 Georgene Gibson Treasurer and Delegate 3
13 Audrey Sandeen Secretary and Delegate  
13 Lee Gibson Delegate  
         
14 Kenneth Todd Mayer President and Delegate 3
14 Diana King Secretary/Treasurer and Delegate  
14 Deborah Abbott Delegate  
         
15 Pam Robison  President and Delegate 9
15 Ruth  Braun Vice President and Delegate  
15 John M.  Erickson Delegate  
15 Joann Stewart Delegate  
15 Geraldine Crump Delegate  
         
16 Sheila Ward-Shaw Vice President and Delegate 4
16 Georgia  Pierce Secretary  
         
17 Elaine Edwards-Yahraus Delegate 9
17 Arlene M. Ryan President  
17 James Eduardo Rollings Sr.  Vice President  
17 Danny Morales Vice President and Delegate  
17 Gilbert Nguyen Treasurer and Delegate  
17 Cessaly D. Hutchinson Secretary and Delegate  
17 Linda M. Beuchat Delegate  
17 Alberto  Covarrubias Delegate  
17 Gloria Koch Delegate  
17 Laurianne Bella Delegate  
         
19 Richard "Skip" Hulet President and Delegate 3
         
20 M. Cora Okumura President and Delegate 4
20 Gaylonn L.  Mayo Treasurer  
20 Norma Gallegos Secretary  
20 Catherine Jeppson Delegate  
20 Char Gonzalez Delegate  
20 Raymond Cole Delegate  
20 David Okumura Delegate  
         
21 Ron  Franklin Delegate 13
21 Donald Lehnhoff Vice President and Delegate  
21 Lorna Wright Treasurer and Delegate  
21 Eric Norrbom Secretary and Delegate  
21 Megan F. Gordon Delegate  
21 Sharyn  Cox Delegate  
21 David M.  Cox Delegate  
         
23 Elvira Acevedo President and Delegate 4
23 Brad  Geldert Vice President  
23 Thelma Laureta Lamar Vice President and Delegate  
23 Christine Jasper Secretary and Delegate  
23 Larry L.  Roberts Treasurer and Delegate  
23 Maria  Aguilar Delegate  
23 Beverly  Waller-Wharton Delegate  
         
26 Ophelia  Rabanal President and Delegate 4
26 Henry Mendoza Vice President  
26 Joe H.  Salcido Treasurer  
26 Lela Sue Kimbriel Secretary  
26 Harry  McDaniel Delegate  
26 Rachel Mendoza Delegate  
26 John S.  Easley IV Delegate  
         
31 V. Raylene Laverentz President and Delegate 3
31 Gustavo Ruelas Treasurer and Secretary  
31 Michael Cheng Delegate  
31 Ermalinda M.  Wright  Delegate  
         
34 Jeanette "Jenny" Hayden President and Delegate 6
34 Joseph Whaling Vice President and Delegate  
34 William J.  Serb III Treasurer and Delegate  
34 Jack Vander Bruggen Delegate  
34 Joyce  Finch Delegate  
34 Maria  Yuasa Delegate  
34 Mark Barr Delegate  
34 Seid M.  Ferdows Delegate  
         
35 Lou  Flores President and Delegate 5
35 Mary McCaig Vice President and Delegate  
35 Larry D. Long Treasurer  
35 Harold K. Pope Treasurer and Delegate  
35 Joyce  Jarrett Secretary  
35 Barbara Mades Delegate  
35 Helen Minar Delegate  
35 Lawana Tate Delegate  
35 Brian  Adams Delegate  
         
36 Quendwa Quigley President 3
36 Carolyn  McIntyre Vice President and Delegate  
36 Christina Cecchettini Treasurer and Delegate   
36 Susan R.  Sisson Secretary and Delegate  
36 Emmanuel Pascua Delegate  
36 Jose Magallon Delegate  
         
165 Joe  Reynoso President and Delegate 18
165 Gail Fasciola Vice President and Delegate  
165 Geanie Hixon Treasurer & Delegate  
165 John  Bowden Secretary and Delegate  
165 Sandra Wagner Delegate  
165 Sharon  Hewitt Delegate  
165 Joyce A. Whiten Delegate  
165 Lesleeann Reynoso Delegate  
165 Steve Marshall Delegate  
165 Robert "Bernie" Bernstein Delegate  
165 Lisbeth (Beth)  Scott Delegate  

CSR is the largest, most experienced organization exclusively representing state government retirees!

 

Contact Us

California State Retirees
3000 Advantage Way Sacramento, CA 95834
888.808.7197
916.326.4292
csrinfo@calretirees.org
Fax 916.326.4201

Follow Us

 
 

Hear From Us